Spanish Channels to watch World Cup football. 2018

If you are in Spain you can watch the world cup 2018  for free on these channels.

Any TV in a hotel room should have them.

We only have information about the preliminary rounds at the moment.

Group A
Russia – Saudi Arabia, Thursday June 14 at 5:00 p.m. (Telecinco)
Egypt – Uruguay, Friday, June 15 at 2:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Morocco – Iran, Friday, June 15 at 5:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Portugal – Spain, Friday, June 15 at 8:00 p.m. (Telecinco)
France – Australia, Saturday June 16 at 12: 00h. (Telecinco)
Argentina – Iceland, Saturday June 16 at 3:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Peru – Denmark, Saturday, June 16 at 6:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Croatia – Nigeria, Saturday June 16 at 9:00 p.m. (Telecinco)
Costa Rica – Serbia, Sunday, June 17 at 2:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Germany – Mexico, Sunday, June 17 at 5:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Brazil – Switzerland, Sunday, June 17 at 8:00 p.m. (Telecinco)
Sweden – South Korea, Monday June 18 at 2:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Belgium – Panama, Monday, June 18 at 5:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Tunisia – England, Monday, June 18 at 8:00 p.m. (Telecinco)
Colombia – Japan, Tuesday June 19 at 2:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Poland – Senegal, Tuesday June 19 at 5:00 p.m. (Cuarto)

Group B
Russia – Egypt, Tuesday June 19 at 8:00 p.m. (Telecinco)
Portugal – Morocco, Wednesday, June 20 at 2:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Uruguay – Saudi Arabia, Wednesday, June 20 at 5:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Iran – Spain, Wednesday, June 20 at 8:00 p.m. (Telecinco)
Denmark – Australia, Thursday June 21 at 2:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
France – Peru, Thursday, June 21 at 5:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Argentina – Croatia, Thursday, June 21 at 8:00 p.m. (Telecinco)
Brazil – Costa Rica, Thursday, June 21 at 2:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Nigeria – Iceland, Friday June 22 at 5:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Serbia – Switzerland, Friday, June 22 at 8:00 p.m. (Telecinco)
Belgium – Tunisia, Saturday June 23 at 2:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
South Korea – Mexico, Saturday June 23 at 5:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Germany – Sweden, Saturday June 23 at 8:00 p.m. (Telecinco)
England – Panama, Sunday, June 24 at 2:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Japan – Senegal, Sunday, June 24 at 5:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Poland – Colombia, Sunday, June 24 at 8:00 p.m. (Telecinco)

Group C
Saudi Arabia – Egypt, Monday, June 25 at 6:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Uruguay – Russia, Monday, June 25 at 4:00 p.m. (BeMad)
Iran – Portugal, Monday, June 25 at 8:00 p.m. (BeMad)
Spain – Morocco, Monday, June 25 at 8:00 p.m. (Telecinco)
Australia – Peru, Tuesday June 26 at 4:00 p.m. (BeMad)
Denmark – France, Tuesday, June 26 at 4:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Nigeria – Argentina, Tuesday, June 26 at 8:00 p.m. (Telecinco)
Iceland – Croatia, Tuesday, June 26 at 8:00 p.m. (Be Mad)
South Korea – Germany, Wednesday June 27 at 4:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Mexico – Sweden, Wednesday June 27 at 4:00 p.m. (Be Mad)
Switzerland – Costa Rica, Wednesday, June 27 at 8:00 p.m. (Be Mad)
Serbia – Brazil, Wednesday, June 27 at 8:00 p.m. (Telecinco)
Senegal – Colombia, Thursday June 28 at 4:00 p.m. (Cuarto)
Japan – Poland, Thursday, June 28 at 4:00 p.m. (Be Mad)
England – Belgium, Thursday June 28 at 8:00 p.m. (Telecinco)
Panama – Tunisia, Thursday, June 28 at 8:00 p.m. (Be Mad)

Leave a Reply